Fixtures Of KINGS CUP 2012

KINGS 11 Punjab is back yet again with another exhilarating T20 cricket extravaganza , the annual KXIP CUP . where the young guns battle it out, to make their performances as evidence,of their talent and entertain with electrifying performances . The KXIP CUP is based on the twenty20 format of cricket where each one of T20 rules apply .The raw young talent plus the vigorous T20 format couple to generate a power punch exhibition of cricketing talent and guts .The teams belting it out are KXIP RED , KXIP BLUE , KXIP SILVER and KXIP GREEN . The KXIP CUP is a exceptional stage where budding young talent have the opportunity to make it big and be part of the venerated KINGS 11 Punjab squad , be there to be a part of this excitement.

Each team will play one league match against remaining three teams. Top two teams shall qualify for the finals.
Rules & regulations of T-20 will be applicable.

S.No. Date Time Fixture Venue
1. 04.02.2012 9:30 KXIP Red Vs KXIP Blue PCA Stadium, Mohali
2. 04.02.2012 13:15 KXIP Green Vs KXIP Silver PCA Stadium, Mohali
3. 05.02.2012 9:30 KXIP Blue Vs KXIP Silver Cricket Stadium-16, Chandigarh
4. 05.02.2012 13:15 KXIP Red Vs KXIP Green Cricket Stadium-16, Chandigarh
5. 06.02.2012 9:30 KXIP Red Vs KXIP Silver Cricket Stadium-16, Chandigarh
6. 06.02.2012 13:15 KXIP Blue Vs KXIP Green Cricket Stadium-16, Chandigarh
7. 07.02.2012 10:00 Final PCA Stadium, Mohali

TEAM Red

  1. Farman Ahmed
  2. Chetan Sharma
  3. Abhimanyu Rana
  4. Rohit Jalali
  5. Sunny Sharma
  6. Vinit Indulkar
  7. Himanshu Chawla
  8. Kuldeep Diwan
  9. Dharmendra
  10. Praful Waghela
  11. Rohit Chaudhary
  12. Jitendra Mehta
  13. Garv Dev
  14. Kshemal Waingkar
  15. Mehjoor Ali
  16. Gurvinder Singh
  17. Ajay Bhardwaj

TEAM Green

  1. KARAN GOYAL
  2. UDAY KAUL
  3. Bhavin thakker
  4. Kamlesh Makwana
  5. Ishan Malhotra
  6. Vishal Kushwaha
  7. Vidyut
  8. BIPUL SHARMA
  9. Gurkeerat Walia
  10. Sumeet Verma
  11. GAURAV GAMBHIR
  12. SIDHARTH KAUL
  13. KK Upadhyae
  14. Ajay Dalal
  15. Rajesh Verma
  16. Anand Singh
  17. RAJWINDER GOLU
  18. Aditya Vaish

TEAM Blue

  1. Prashant Chopra
  2. Saurabh Gupta
  3. Gaurav Gupta
  4. Siddarth Chitnis
  5. Vikram Singh
  6. AMITOZE SINGH
  7. Hikken Shah
  8. Talvinder Singh
  9. Varun Khanna
  10. Ankur Jhand
  11. Javaed(IOC)
  12. Anureet Singh
  13. Amit Uniyal
  14. Vikram Singh Mehta
  15. Rinku Singh
  16. Malolan Rangarajan
  17. Abhishek Awasti

TEAM Silver

  1. Simrit Bawa
  2. Ravi Inder
  3. Javed Ahmed Mir
  4. Middle Order
  5. Nikhil Gangta
  6. Amit Kumar
  7. Vishal Singh
  8. Yashpal Singh
  9. Ajit Chandila
  10. TARUWAR KOHLI
  11. Shahab Siddiqui
  12. Faizal Dudhat
  13. Akshay Chauhan
  14. Mandeep Waraich
  15. Sahil Sharma
  16. Aditya Vaish
  17. Dhruv Mahajan

Comments are closed.